Camden County  »  08033  »  Kings Hwy E  »  55-59 Kings Hwy E

55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 118
Lot 72.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Sale date 12/29/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,823

Lot & Building Information for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Building sqft 4,316
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1940 and has a total of 4,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,262,000, the tax amount paid for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $44,069.

When was 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 12/29/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2014 $1
04/02/2004 $1
12/26/1985 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/29/2014 - D
01/23/2015 - R
04/02/2004 - D
12/26/1985 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,069
Current property tax $45,823
Market value $1,262,000

Assessment History for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,262,000 $1,262,000 3.492 $44,069 +8.08%
2024 $1,262,000 $1,262,000 3.231 $40,775 +1.35%
2023 $1,262,000 $1,262,000 3.188 $40,233 +0.79%
2022 $1,262,000 $1,262,000 3.163 $39,917 +0.51%
2021 $1,262,000 $1,262,000 3.147 $39,715 +0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,763
Median age 39.2
Average household income $233,507
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,557
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 55-59 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17-19 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
12 Tanner St, Haddonfield 1,495 12/11/2020 $340,000
45-49 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 4,782 07/02/2019 $100
30 Tanner St, Haddonfield 02/10/2011 $1
27-29 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 3,910 09/29/2022 $1
8 Tanner St, Haddonfield 2,480 01/29/2021 $475,000
26 Tanner St, Haddonfield 1,246 08/18/2023 $646,000
10 Tanner St, Haddonfield 1,495 01/25/2021 $261,000
16 Tanner St, Haddonfield 09/13/2001 $300,000