Camden County  »  08033  »  Tanner St  »  18 Tanner St

18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 118
Lot 92

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Sale date 12/09/2015
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,850

Lot & Building Information for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Building sqft 3,575
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 3,575 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2015 $450,000
04/27/2004 $315,000
04/25/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/09/2015 - D
01/15/2016 - R
04/27/2004 - D
04/25/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,155
Current property tax $16,850
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,000 $500,000 3.231 $16,155 +1.35%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 3.188 $15,940 +0.79%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 3.163 $15,815 +0.51%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 3.147 $15,735 +0.70%
2020 $500,000 $500,000 3.125 $15,625 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 18 Tanner Street, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 12/18/2001 $133,500
140 Westmont Ave, Haddonfield 3,949 08/29/2016 $655,000
17-19 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
84-86 Tanner St, Haddonfield
120 Redman Ave, West Berlin 2,290 03/17/2017 $410,000
116 Redman Ave, West Berlin 3,504 08/17/2007 $779,100
124 Redman Ave, West Berlin 1,764 07/13/1993
27-29 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 3,910 09/29/2022 $1
68 Tanner St, Haddonfield 1,400 10/05/2018 $580,000