Camden County  »  08033  »  Kings Hwy E  »  5 Kings Hwy E

5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 118
Lot 95

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Sale date 12/18/2001
Sale price $133,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,751

Lot & Building Information for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.048
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

What is the assessed value of 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $8,031.

When was 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 12/18/2001 for $133,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2001 $133,500

Title Documents for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/18/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,431
Current property tax $7,751
Market value $230,000

Assessment History for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $230,000 $230,000 3.231 $7,431 +1.35%
2023 $230,000 $230,000 3.188 $7,332 +0.79%
2022 $230,000 $230,000 3.163 $7,275 +0.51%
2021 $230,000 $230,000 3.147 $7,238 +0.70%
2020 $230,000 $230,000 3.125 $7,188 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 5 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Westmont Ave, Haddonfield 3,949 08/29/2016 $655,000
18 Tanner St, Haddonfield 3,575 12/09/2015 $450,000
17-19 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
84-86 Tanner St, Haddonfield
120 Redman Ave, West Berlin 2,290 03/17/2017 $410,000
116 Redman Ave, West Berlin 3,504 08/17/2007 $779,100
124 Redman Ave, West Berlin 1,764 07/13/1993
128 Westmont Ave, Haddonfield 2,871 04/03/2019 $665,000
27-29 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 3,910 09/29/2022 $1