Camden County  »  08033  »  Kresson Rd  »  15 Kresson Rd

15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 135
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Sale date 04/20/2022
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,069

Lot & Building Information for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Building sqft 2,288
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.169
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 2,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $415,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

No photo available
15 Kresson Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 11/11/2025
Last updated 11/11/2025
View Listing

Brokers

Kevin Burns
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
15 Kresson Rd
15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $550,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2022 $475,000
10/15/2003 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/20/2022 - D
10/15/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,492
Current property tax $15,069
Market value $415,000

Assessment History for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,000 $415,000 3.492 $14,492 +8.08%
2024 $415,000 $415,000 3.231 $13,409 +1.35%
2023 $415,000 $415,000 3.188 $13,230 +0.79%
2022 $415,000 $415,000 3.163 $13,126 +0.51%
2021 $415,000 $415,000 3.147 $13,060 +0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,763
Median age 39.2
Average household income $233,507
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,557
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 15 Kresson Road, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Euclid Ave, Merchantville 2,373 03/23/2022 $560,000
11 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 04/10/2004 $10
37 Linden Ave, Haddonfield 3,084 06/27/2005 $498,000
45 Linden Ave, Haddonfield 2,621 09/27/2021 $595,000
41 Linden Ave, Haddonfield 3,934 10/23/2019 $600,000
18 W Euclid Ave, Haddonfield 2,076 02/04/2013 $470,000
24 Euclid Ave, Merchantville 1,982 04/06/2001 $158,000
1 Kresson Rd, Haddonfield 1,546 01/20/2021 $265,000