Camden County  »  08033  »  Kresson Rd  »  1 Kresson Rd

1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 135
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Sale date 01/20/2021
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,603

Lot & Building Information for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,546
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.112 i
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 1,546 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $225,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2021 $265,000
04/09/2012 $100
02/27/2006 $252,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/20/2021 - D
04/09/2012 - D
05/15/2012 - R
02/27/2006 - D
04/11/2006 - R
12/23/1986 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,289
Current property tax $7,603
Market value $225,600

Assessment History for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $225,600 $225,600 3.231 $7,289 +1.35%
2023 $225,600 $225,600 3.188 $7,192 +0.79%
2022 $225,600 $225,600 3.163 $7,136 +13.37%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 3.147 $6,294 +0.70%
2020 $200,000 $200,000 3.125 $6,250 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 1 Kresson Road, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Euclid Ave, Merchantville 2,373 03/23/2022 $560,000
11 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield 04/10/2004 $10
37 Linden Ave, Haddonfield 3,084 06/27/2005 $498,000
45 Linden Ave, Haddonfield 2,621 09/27/2021 $595,000
41 Linden Ave, Haddonfield 3,934 10/23/2019 $600,000
15 Kresson Rd, Haddonfield 2,288 04/20/2022 $475,000
18 W Euclid Ave, Haddonfield 2,076 02/04/2013 $470,000
24 Euclid Ave, Merchantville 1,982 04/06/2001 $158,000