Camden County  »  08035  »  High St  »  1801 High St

1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights
Zip code 08035
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Heights Borough
Block 148
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights

Sale date 11/20/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,193

Lot & Building Information for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights

Building sqft 1,201
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights

• • Improvements for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035?

1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,201 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,100, the tax amount paid for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 is $4,556.

When was 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 was last sold in 11/20/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2014 $1
02/06/1998 $93,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/20/2014 - D
12/31/2014 - R
02/06/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,193
Market value $209,100

Assessment History for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $209,100 $209,100 3.44 $7,193 +1.06%
2023 $209,100 $209,100 3.404 $7,118 +0.27%
2022 $209,100 $209,100 3.395 $7,099 +0.30%
2021 $209,100 $209,100 3.385 $7,078 +1.65%
2020 $209,100 $209,100 3.33 $6,963 +1.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenview Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-6 247 0.09
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 0.49
Bancroft Elementary Autism Program NR Private K-3 0 0.76
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 0.81
Ethel M. Burke Elementary School 4 Public K-4 236 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.60
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 0.81
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.85
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.22

Nearest high schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.60
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.28
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 1.29
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 1.52
Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 1.81

Neighbors for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1801 High Street, Haddon Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1813 High St, Haddon Heights 1,258 11/01/2024 $426,100
2034 High St, Camden 1,299 06/26/2023 $310,500
2030 High St, Camden 1,074 09/30/2016 $167,000
1817 High St, Haddon Heights 1,006 02/27/2015 $169,900
1841 High St, Haddon Heights 1,276 02/01/2019 $234,750
2012 High St, Camden 1,491 09/29/2000 $119,900
1805 High St, Haddon Heights 1,554 06/23/2014 $204,900
705 Black Horse Pike, Haddon Heights 02/24/2022 $247,000
2016 High St, Camden 1,285 09/01/2022 $273,000
1825 High St, Haddon Heights 1,587 06/26/2020 $300,000
709 Black Horse Pike, Haddon Heights 1,921 08/20/2013 $1
2026 High St, Camden 1,503 08/18/2017 $140,000
2018 High St, Camden 1,555 06/28/1993 $105,000
1809 High St, Haddon Heights 899 07/21/2021 $235,000
1837 High St, Haddon Heights 1,250 08/18/2020 $1
701 Black Horse Pike, Haddon Heights 3,834 02/24/2022 $247,000
2022 High St, Camden 1,360 12/10/2020 $219,900
1833 High St, Haddon Heights 1,120 07/07/2025 $315,000
1821 High St, Haddon Heights 2,259 05/14/1991 $1
1829 High St, Haddon Heights 1,352 08/16/2023 $1