2030 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information
2030 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2030 High Street, Camden |
| Zip code | 08105 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddon Heights Borough |
| Block | 149 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2030 High Street, Camden
| Sale date | 09/30/2016 |
| Sale price | $167,000 |
| Property tax | $7,520 |
Lot & Building Information for 2030 High Street, Camden
| Building sqft | 1,074 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2030 High Street, Camden
- • Improvements for 2030 High Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2030 High Street, Camden
2030 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,074 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2030 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $218,600, the tax amount paid for 2030 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $4,763.
When was 2030 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?2030 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 09/30/2016 for $167,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2030 High Street, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2030 High Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2030 High Street, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2030 High Street, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 2030 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,520 |
| Market value | $218,600 |
Assessment History for 2030 High Street, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2030 High Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $218,600 | $218,600 | 3.44 | $7,520 | +1.06% |
| 2023 | $218,600 | $218,600 | 3.404 | $7,441 | +0.27% |
| 2022 | $218,600 | $218,600 | 3.395 | $7,421 | +0.30% |
| 2021 | $218,600 | $218,600 | 3.385 | $7,400 | +1.65% |
| 2020 | $218,600 | $218,600 | 3.33 | $7,279 | +1.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2030 High Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2030 High Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 141 | 0.34 |
| Glenview Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 247 | 0.41 |
| Bell Oaks Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 457 | 0.53 |
| Mary Bray Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 297 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audubon High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 758 | 0.80 |