Camden County  »  08105  »  High St  »  2000 High St

2000 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

2000 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2000 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2000 High Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Heights Borough
Block 149
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 High Street, Camden

Sale date 11/29/2004
Sale price $242,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,680

Lot & Building Information for 2000 High Street, Camden

Building sqft 1,823
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1936
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2000 High Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 2000 High Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2000 High Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2000 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

2000 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,823 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2000 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,400, the tax amount paid for 2000 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $6,131.

When was 2000 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2000 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 11/29/2004 for $242,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2000 High Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 High Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2004 $242,000
03/15/1990 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2000 High Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2000 High Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/29/2004 - D
12/08/2004 - R
03/15/1990 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2000 High Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 2000 High Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,680
Market value $281,400

Assessment History for 2000 High Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 High Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $281,400 $281,400 3.44 $9,680 +1.06%
2023 $281,400 $281,400 3.404 $9,579 +0.27%
2022 $281,400 $281,400 3.395 $9,554 +0.30%
2021 $281,400 $281,400 3.385 $9,525 +1.65%
2020 $281,400 $281,400 3.33 $9,371 +11.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2000 High Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2000 High Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenview Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-6 247 0.34
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 0.36
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.60
Ethel M. Burke Elementary School 4 Public K-4 236 0.69
Mary Bray Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 297 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 0.60
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.76
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 1.05

Nearest high schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 0.76
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 1.53