Camden County  »  08045  »  E Oak Ave  »  301 E Oak Ave

301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside
Zip code 08045
County Camden
Municipality Lawnside Borough
Block 405
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Sale date 01/30/1989
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $621,852

Lot & Building Information for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 34.27

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

• • Improvements for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

What is the market value of 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045?

The current market value is $13,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/1989 $12,000,000

Title Documents for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/30/1989 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Access detailed property tax data for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, NJ 08045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $621,852
Market value $13,200,000

Assessment History for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,200,000 $13,200,000 4.711 $621,852 +4.36%
2023 $13,200,000 $13,200,000 4.514 $595,848 +2.82%
2022 $13,200,000 $13,200,000 4.39 $579,480 -0.72%
2021 $13,200,000 $13,200,000 4.422 $583,704 +4.39%
2020 $13,200,000 $13,200,000 4.236 $559,152 +1.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,124
Median age 46
Average household income $97,414
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 1,196
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $211,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside

Here are the neighbors for 301 East Oak Avenue, Lawnside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Grant Ave, Lawnside 1,265 01/11/2000 $1
18 Everett Ave, Cherry Hill 1,032 02/09/1965 $500
12 Grant Ave, Lawnside 1,164 09/20/2012 $50,000
27 Everett Ave, Cherry Hill 03/14/1986 $8,600
17 Everett Ave, Cherry Hill 1,032 03/23/1999 $54,900
9 Everett Ave, Cherry Hill 600 10/01/2024 $1
153 Bell Ave, Lawnside 1,392 11/21/2016 $149,900
19 Bell Ave, Lawnside 992 07/27/2022 $1
443 Carver Ave, Lawnside 1,212 03/30/2010 $120,000