Camden County  »  08003  »  Everett Ave  »  21 Everett Ave

21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Lawnside Borough
Block 504
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill

Sale date 10/01/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,707

Lot & Building Information for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill

What is the market value of 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

The current market value is $35,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2024 $1

Title Documents for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/01/2024 - D
04/28/1970 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,707
Market value $35,000

Assessment History for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,000 $35,000 4.876 $1,707 +3.50%
2024 $35,000 $35,000 4.711 $1,649 +4.36%
2023 $35,000 $35,000 4.514 $1,580 +2.82%
2022 $35,000 $35,000 4.39 $1,537 -0.72%
2021 $35,000 $35,000 4.422 $1,548 +4.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Everett Avenue, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.58
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.58
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.75
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.80
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.58
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.75
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.80
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.91

Nearest high schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.75
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 0.78