Camden County  »  139 Holland St

139 Holland Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Holland Street, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Holland Street, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Lindenwold Borough
Block 33
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Holland Street, Clementon

Sale date 09/30/2020
Sale price $157,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,193

Lot & Building Information for 139 Holland Street, Clementon

Building sqft 1,752
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 139 Holland Street, Clementon

• • Improvements for 139 Holland Street, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Holland Street, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 139 Holland Street, Clementon, NJ 08021?

139 Holland Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 139 Holland Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,700, the tax amount paid for 139 Holland Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $6,900.

When was 139 Holland Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

139 Holland Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 09/30/2020 for $157,250.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Holland Street, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Holland Street, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2020 $157,250
11/08/1973 $29,850
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 Holland Street, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 139 Holland Street, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/30/2020 - D
11/08/1973 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Holland Street, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Holland Street, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,901
Current property tax $7,193
Market value $144,700

Assessment History for 139 Holland Street, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Holland Street, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,700 $144,700 4.769 $6,901 +0.55%
2024 $144,700 $144,700 4.743 $6,863 -0.63%
2023 $144,700 $144,700 4.773 $6,907 -0.02%
2022 $144,700 $144,700 4.774 $6,908 -2.65%
2021 $144,700 $144,700 4.904 $7,096 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Holland Street, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Holland Street, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lindenwold Number 4 Elementary School 2 Public K-4 656 0.66
Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.73
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.97
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 1.01

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.97
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 1.06
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.06
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.16
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.20

Nearest high schools

Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 0.86
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.97
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.20
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.61
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.76

Neighbors for 139 Holland Street, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 139 Holland Street, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Bryant St, Clementon 1,604 06/29/1998 $100,000
815 Walnut Ave, Clementon 1,184 06/28/2019 $145,000
919 Walnut Ave, Clementon 1,828 12/21/1955 $1
902 Holland St, Clementon 1,200 03/30/2020 $85,000
809 Walnut Ave, Clementon 1,184 12/30/2002 $81,500
102 Whittier St, Clementon 1,008 05/11/2020 $148,000
821 Walnut Ave, Clementon 1,184 10/29/2024 $275,000
209 Whittier St, Clementon 1,520 05/30/2003 $139,900
929 Walnut Ave, Clementon 07/18/2006 $1
101 Whittier St, Clementon 1,288 09/17/2004 $143,000
1021 Walnut Ave, Clementon 1,008 05/27/2016 $145,000
1101 Locust Ave E, Clementon
109 Bryant St, Clementon 1,232 06/21/2021 $235,000
829 Walnut Ave E, Clementon 1,244 08/23/2024 $1
911 Walnut Ave, Clementon 1,044 09/26/2023 $188,000
1010 Taft St, Clementon
110 Whittier St, Clementon 960 11/23/2014 $72,450
1005 Walnut Ave, Clementon 03/07/2023
1101 Whittier St, Clementon 1,996 04/27/2022 $315,000
1100 Walnut Ave E, Clementon 1,980 10/12/2020 $196,000