929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information
929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon |
| Zip code | 08021 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Lindenwold Borough |
| Block | 33 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon
| Sale date | 07/18/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.574 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon
- • Improvements for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon
Assessed at $193,600, the tax amount paid for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $9,232.
When was 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 07/18/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2006 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon
Access detailed property tax data for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,182 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $193,600 |
Assessment History for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $193,600 | $193,600 | 4.743 | $9,182 | -0.63% |
| 2023 | $193,600 | $193,600 | 4.773 | $9,241 | -0.02% |
| 2022 | $193,600 | $193,600 | 4.774 | $9,242 | -2.65% |
| 2021 | $193,600 | $193,600 | 4.904 | $9,494 | +0.53% |
| 2020 | $193,600 | $193,600 | 4.878 | $9,444 | -0.89% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 49,060 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $83,284 |
| Family households | 55.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,566 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $189,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $195,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon
Here are the neighbors for 929 Walnut Avenue, Clementon.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Bryant St, Clementon | 1,604 | 06/29/1998 | $100,000 |
| 815 Walnut Ave, Clementon | 1,184 | 06/28/2019 | $145,000 |
| 818 Maple Ave E, Clementon | 1,380 | 11/25/2011 | $100,000 |
| 902 Holland St, Clementon | 1,200 | 03/30/2020 | $85,000 |
| 809 Walnut Ave, Clementon | 1,184 | 12/30/2002 | $81,500 |