Camden County  »  500 Gibbsboro Rd E

500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Lindenwold Borough
Block 72
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon

Sale date 10/19/2022
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,520

Lot & Building Information for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon

Building sqft 1,475
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.602
Year built 1969
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon

• • Improvements for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon

How many sq. ft. does 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon, NJ 08021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon, NJ 08021 has a total of 1,475 square feet and a current price per square foot of $644.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon, NJ 08021?

500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $292,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2022 $950,000
04/01/2015 $1
09/29/2010 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/19/2022 - D
04/01/2015 - D
04/23/2015 - R
09/29/2010 - D
10/21/2010 - R
08/23/2010 - D
10/21/2010 - R
10/28/2009 - D
11/17/2009 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,930
Current property tax $14,520
Market value $292,100

Assessment History for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,100 $292,100 4.769 $13,930 +0.55%
2024 $292,100 $292,100 4.743 $13,854 -0.63%
2023 $292,100 $292,100 4.773 $13,942 -0.02%
2022 $292,100 $292,100 4.774 $13,945 -2.65%
2021 $292,100 $292,100 4.904 $14,325 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,305
Median age 35.4
Average household income $83,401
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 20,805
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $218,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $214,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 500 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
514 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon 756 04/25/2006 $110,000
445 Oak Ave, Clementon 1,221 01/26/2004 $1
424 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon 725 08/29/1987 $25,000
519 Oak Ave, Clementon 1,988 01/29/2021 $210,000
501 Oak Ave, Clementon 2,068 08/27/2012 $1
522 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon 1,152 07/21/2006 $199,900
450 Jefferson Ave, Clementon 1,320 12/09/1954 $300
506 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon 15,470 03/17/2010 $450,000