611 Emerson Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 611 Emerson Street, Clementon |
| Zip code | 08021 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Lindenwold Borough |
| Block | 72 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon
| Sale date | 11/07/1983 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 2.78 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon
- • Improvements for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 611 Emerson Street, Clementon
Assessed at $6,018,800, the tax amount paid for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $287,036.
When was 611 Emerson Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?611 Emerson Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 11/07/1983 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/1983 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon
Access detailed property tax data for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $287,037 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $6,018,800 |
Assessment History for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018,800 | $6,018,800 | 4.769 | $287,037 | +0.55% |
| 2024 | $6,018,800 | $6,018,800 | 4.743 | $285,472 | -0.63% |
| 2023 | $6,018,800 | $6,018,800 | 4.773 | $287,277 | -0.02% |
| 2022 | $6,018,800 | $6,018,800 | 4.774 | $287,338 | -2.65% |
| 2021 | $6,018,800 | $6,018,800 | 4.904 | $295,162 | +0.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Emerson Street, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenwold Number 4 Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-4 | 656 | 0.40 |
| Lindenwold Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 911 | 0.63 |
| Children of Promise Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.71 |
| South Jersey Sudbury School | NR | Private | 17 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Jersey Sudbury School | NR | Private | 17 | 1.01 | |
| Clementon Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 574 | 1.34 |
| Trinity Preparatory School Inc. | NR | Private | K-12 | 77 | 1.35 |