799 Emerson Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 799 Emerson Street, Clementon |
| Zip code | 08021 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Lindenwold Borough |
| Block | 72 |
| Lot | 21.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon
| Sale date | 12/28/2021 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $35,040 |
Lot & Building Information for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon
| Building sqft | 12,012 |
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 0.409 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon
- • Improvements for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 799 Emerson Street, Clementon
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 799 Emerson Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 has a total of 12,012 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.
What is the year built & the current market value of 799 Emerson Street, Clementon, NJ 08021?799 Emerson Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $708,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon
Access detailed property tax data for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $33,609 |
| Current property tax | $35,040 |
| Market value | $708,600 |
Assessment History for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $708,600 | $708,600 | 4.743 | $33,609 | -0.63% |
| 2023 | $708,600 | $708,600 | 4.773 | $33,821 | -0.02% |
| 2022 | $708,600 | $708,600 | 4.774 | $33,829 | -2.65% |
| 2021 | $708,600 | $708,600 | 4.904 | $34,750 | +0.53% |
| 2020 | $708,600 | $708,600 | 4.878 | $34,566 | -0.89% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 49,060 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $83,284 |
| Family households | 55.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,566 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $189,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $195,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon
Here are the neighbors for 799 Emerson Street, Clementon.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 601 Emerson St, Clementon | 1,120 | 08/02/2019 | |
| 610 Hawthorne St, Clementon | 1,338 | 06/15/2016 | $114,900 |
| 424 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon | 725 | 08/29/1987 | $25,000 |
| 445 Oak Ave, Clementon | 1,221 | 01/26/2004 | $1 |
| 514 Gibbsboro Rd E, Clementon | 756 | 04/25/2006 | $110,000 |