Camden County  »  08110  »  Thom L Busch Mem Hwy  »  1095 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy

1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 1906
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken

Sale date 07/11/2019
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $92,016

Lot & Building Information for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken

Building sqft 38,213
Building class Store
Acreage 1.983

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken

How many sq. ft. does 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 38,213 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7.

What is the market value of 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $4,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2019 $300,000
10/02/1979 $66,926
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/11/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
10/02/1979 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $87,966
Current property tax $92,016
Market value $4,050,000

Assessment History for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,050,000 $4,050,000 2.172 $87,966 +33.96%
2024 $1,582,700 $1,582,700 4.149 $65,666 +1.97%
2023 $1,582,700 $1,582,700 4.069 $64,400 +5.44%
2022 $1,582,700 $1,582,700 3.859 $61,076 +2.33%
2021 $1,582,700 $1,582,700 3.771 $59,684 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 1095 Thom L Busch Mem Highway, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1021 Route 73, Pennsauken 08/16/2011 $33,913
8351 National Hwy, Pennsauken 25,020 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
813 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken
1065 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 73,730 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1001 Route 73, Pennsauken 20,850 10/12/1976 $200,000
1135 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 30,970 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1045 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 55,107 06/23/2023 $16,501,545
1035 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 16,946 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
8281 National Hwy, Pennsauken
8231 National Hwy, Pennsauken
1165 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 26,385 02/27/2006 $1,245,000
1041 Route 73, Pennsauken 01/24/2013 $900,000
815 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken 54,821 06/23/2023 $16,501,545