Camden County  »  08110  »  Hylton Rd  »  855 Hylton Rd

855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 1906
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Sale date 11/15/2007
Sale price $2,412,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $207,155

Lot & Building Information for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Building sqft 41,943
Building class Store
Acreage 2.449
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

How many sq. ft. does 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 41,943 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the market value of 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $4,760,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2007 $2,412,000
03/15/2007 $2,125,000
03/02/2006 $1,464,667
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/15/2007 - D
11/28/2007 - R
03/15/2007 - D
03/26/2007 - R
03/02/2006 - D
03/11/2006 - R
12/02/1996 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $197,492
Current property tax $207,155
Market value $4,760,000

Assessment History for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 4.149 $62,235 +1.97%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 4.069 $61,035 +5.44%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.859 $57,885 +2.33%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.771 $56,565 +6.23%
2020 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.55 $53,250 -1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,955
Median age 36
Average household income $91,201
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 6,290
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 855 Hylton Road, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8351 National Hwy, Pennsauken 25,020 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
813 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken
8295 National Hwy, Pennsauken 04/21/1998 $1
1135 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 30,970 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1065 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 73,730 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1140 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 47,806 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1095 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 38,213 07/11/2019 $300,000
751 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken 31,641 07/30/2020 $80,100,000