Camden County  »  08110  »  Hylton Rd  »  751 Hylton Rd

751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 1906
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Sale date 07/30/2020
Sale price $80,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $137,436

Lot & Building Information for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Building sqft 31,641
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.708
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

How many sq. ft. does 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 31,641 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,531.

What is the market value of 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $3,158,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

16,190 SF Availability at Twinbridge Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/24/2026
Last updated 04/28/2026

AA

751 Hylton Road, located within The Twinbridge Center off Routes 130 & 73 in Pennsauken, provides convenient access to major highways including Interstates 295 & 676, Exit 4 of the NJ Turnpike, Routes 38 & 70, and the Ben Franklin & Walt Whitman Bridges. This 35,360 SF property offers 16,190 SF of warehouse space with 2,119 SF office space.

View Listing

Brokers

Ian Richman
Marc Isdaner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 16,190 Ian Richman
Marc Isdaner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 16,190 SF Availability at Twinbridge Center
16,190 SF Availability at Twinbridge Center
751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 16190 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2020 $80,100,000
03/30/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/30/2020 - D
03/30/2007 - D
04/30/2007 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $131,025
Current property tax $137,436
Market value $3,158,000

Assessment History for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 4.149 $72,608 +1.97%
2023 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 4.069 $71,208 +5.44%
2022 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 3.859 $67,533 +2.33%
2021 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 3.771 $65,993 +6.23%
2020 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 3.55 $62,125 -1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,955
Median age 36
Average household income $91,201
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 6,290
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 751 Hylton Road, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
813 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken
8351 National Hwy, Pennsauken 25,020 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
8295 National Hwy, Pennsauken 04/21/1998 $1
721-731 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken 29,310 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1135 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 30,970 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1140 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 47,806 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1070 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 121,471 12/18/2013 $5,450,000
1000 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 05/06/2003 $1