Camden County  »  08110  »  Hylton Rd  »  809 Hylton Rd

809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 1906
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Sale date 06/23/2023
Sale price $16,501,545
Arm's length
Current property tax $116,781

Lot & Building Information for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Building sqft 48,642
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.88
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

How many sq. ft. does 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 has a total of 48,642 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the market value of 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $5,140,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

3,055 SF Availability at Twinbridge Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/28/2025
Last updated 04/29/2026

AA

809 Hylton Road located within The Twinbridge Center off Routes 130 & 73 in Pennsauken, provides convenient access to major highways including Interstates 295 & 676, Exit 4 of the NJ Turnpike, Routes 38 & 70, and the Ben Franklin & Walt Whitman Bridges. This 51,400-square-foot property features 2,305 SF of warehouse space and 750 SF of office space.  

View Listing

Brokers

Ian Richman
Marc Isdaner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 3,055 Ian Richman
Marc Isdaner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 3,055 SF Availability at Twinbridge Center
3,055 SF Availability at Twinbridge Center
809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3055 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2023 $16,501,545
07/08/2021 $1
07/19/1982 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/23/2023 - D
07/08/2021 - D
07/19/1982 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $111,641
Current property tax $116,781
Market value $5,140,000

Assessment History for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,140,000 $5,140,000 2.172 $111,641 +89.29%
2024 $1,421,500 $1,421,500 4.149 $58,978 +1.97%
2023 $1,421,500 $1,421,500 4.069 $57,841 +5.44%
2022 $1,421,500 $1,421,500 3.859 $54,856 +2.33%
2021 $1,421,500 $1,421,500 3.771 $53,605 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 809 Hylton Road, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
813 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken
8351 National Hwy, Pennsauken 25,020 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
8295 National Hwy, Pennsauken 04/21/1998 $1
721-731 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken 29,310 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1135 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 30,970 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1140 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 47,806 07/30/2020 $80,100,000
1070 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 121,471 12/18/2013 $5,450,000
1000 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken 05/06/2003 $1