Camden County  »  08109  »  Cove Rd  »  4312 Cove Rd

4312 Cove Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4312 Cove Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 4101
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville

Sale date 04/15/2021
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,234

Lot & Building Information for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.624
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville

What is the market value of 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

The current market value is $396,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2021 $290,000
10/17/2017 $150,000
10/11/2017 $2,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/15/2021 - D
10/17/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
10/11/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
06/02/2016 - D
12/22/2017 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,430
Current property tax $17,234
Market value $396,000

Assessment History for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $228,000 $228,000 4.149 $9,460 +1.97%
2023 $228,000 $228,000 4.069 $9,277 +5.44%
2022 $228,000 $228,000 3.859 $8,799 +2.33%
2021 $228,000 $228,000 3.771 $8,598 +6.23%
2020 $228,000 $228,000 3.55 $8,094 -1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,004
Median age 40
Average household income $106,011
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $231,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 4312 Cove Road, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6569 Maple Ave, Merchantville 3,504 05/10/2021 $1
6555 Maple Ave, Merchantville 2,000 05/11/2018 $225,000
6577 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 2,452 04/14/2003
4419 Bethel Ave, Merchantville 1,118 08/24/2017 $135,000
6735 Maple Ave, Merchantville 1,322 10/21/2024 $290,000
6539 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 2,821 09/04/2015 $1
6547 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 2,441 09/04/2001 $125,000
6729 Maple Ave, Merchantville 1,998 03/01/2023 $1