Camden County  »  08109  »  Maple Ave  »  6569 Maple Ave

6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 4102
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Sale date 05/10/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,839

Lot & Building Information for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Building sqft 3,504
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1888
Units 3
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was built in 1888 and has a total of 3,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $521,100, the tax amount paid for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 is $11,318.

When was 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was last sold in 05/10/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2021 $1
03/17/2020 $291,000
09/25/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/10/2021 - D
03/17/2020 - D
03/26/2020 - R
09/25/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,318
Current property tax $11,839
Market value $521,100

Assessment History for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,100 $521,100 2.172 $11,318 +21.51%
2024 $224,500 $224,500 4.149 $9,315 +1.97%
2023 $224,500 $224,500 4.069 $9,135 +5.44%
2022 $224,500 $224,500 3.859 $8,663 +2.33%
2021 $224,500 $224,500 3.771 $8,466 +6.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 0.53
Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 0.53
Christian Academy of Merchantville NR Private PK, K, 2-3 0 0.55
George B. Fine Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 282 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 0.53
St Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 257 0.73
Howard M Phifer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,045 1.03
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK-7 73 1.14
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.23

Nearest high schools

Bishop Eustace Prep School NR Private 9-12 582 1.14
World Harvest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.23
Camden Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 695 1.30
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 1.41
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 1.44

Neighbors for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 6569 Maple Avenue, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6555 Maple Ave, Merchantville 2,000 05/11/2018 $225,000
6543 Maple Ave, Merchantville 2,912 05/06/2004 $250,000
6735 Maple Ave, Merchantville 1,322 10/21/2024 $290,000
4419 Bethel Ave, Merchantville 1,118 08/24/2017 $135,000
6561 Maple Ave, Merchantville 2,350 02/20/2019 $165,000
6707 Maple Ave, Merchantville 1,940 06/15/2017 $185,000
6729 Maple Ave, Merchantville 1,998 03/01/2023 $1
4312 Cove Rd, Merchantville 04/15/2021 $290,000
6547 Maple Ave, Merchantville 1,920 08/02/2022 $1
6507 Maple Ave, Merchantville 7,364 04/06/2022 $450,000
6721 Maple Ave, Merchantville 2,019 07/29/2010 $220,000
4407 Bethel Ave, Merchantville 1,352 04/10/2025 $147,000
6549-6551 Maple Ave, Merchantville 07/05/2024 $450,000
6531 Maple Ave, Merchantville 3,014 07/05/2019 $176,000
4328 Cove Rd, Merchantville 3,891 05/18/2016 $225,000
4434 Cove Rd, Merchantville 2,676 04/07/1978 $34,000
6523 Maple Ave, Merchantville 2,953 09/27/2005 $1
4426 Cove Rd, Merchantville 2,323 09/24/2014 $190,000
6521 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,743 11/24/2020 $164,500
6527 Rudderow Ave, Merchantville 1,659 11/25/1991 $93,000