Camden County  »  08109  »  S Crescent Blvd  »  6950 S Crescent Blvd

6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 6502
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Sale date 05/01/2018
Sale price $1,627,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $92,750

Lot & Building Information for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Building sqft 26,082
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.387
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

How many sq. ft. does 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109 has a total of 26,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the market value of 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

The current market value is $2,131,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2018 $1,627,500
07/08/2015 $1,625,000
03/30/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/01/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
07/08/2015 - D
07/27/2015 - R
03/30/2007 - D
04/30/2007 - R
10/20/1994 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $88,423
Current property tax $92,750
Market value $2,131,200

Assessment History for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,209,100 $1,209,100 4.149 $50,166 +1.97%
2023 $1,209,100 $1,209,100 4.069 $49,198 +5.44%
2022 $1,209,100 $1,209,100 3.859 $46,659 +2.33%
2021 $1,209,100 $1,209,100 3.771 $45,595 +6.23%
2020 $1,209,100 $1,209,100 3.55 $42,923 -1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,004
Median age 40
Average household income $106,011
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $231,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 6950 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7027 Route 38, Merchantville 7,504 03/28/2022 $750,000
4136 Marlton Pike, Merchantville 09/15/2022 $470,000
6920 S Crescent Blvd, Merchantville 15,291 07/26/2017 $825,000
6965 Airport Hwy Ln, Merchantville 104,205 08/26/2021 $11,325,000
7007 Route 38, Merchantville 10,793 12/02/2005 $245,000
7017 Route 38, Merchantville 04/30/2003 $200,000