Camden County  »  259 Erial Rd

259 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

259 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

259 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 259 Erial Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 94
Lot 54

Sales & Tax Overview for 259 Erial Road, Clementon

Sale date 04/19/1996
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,843

Lot & Building Information for 259 Erial Road, Clementon

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.258

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 259 Erial Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 259 Erial Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 259 Erial Road, Clementon

What is the market value of 259 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

The current market value is $48,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 259 Erial Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 259 Erial Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/1996 $25,000

Title Documents for 259 Erial Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/19/1996 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 259 Erial Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 259 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,677
Current property tax $2,843
Market value $48,600

Assessment History for 259 Erial Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 259 Erial Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $48,600 $48,600 5.508 $2,677 +3.79%
2024 $48,600 $48,600 5.307 $2,579 +3.53%
2023 $48,600 $48,600 5.126 $2,491 +2.77%
2022 $48,600 $48,600 4.988 $2,424 -2.23%
2021 $48,600 $48,600 5.102 $2,480 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 259 Erial Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 259 Erial Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.18
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.18
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.74
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.74
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.74
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.45
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 1.64
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.73
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 2.12

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.54