Camden County  »  229 Erial Rd

229 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

229 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

229 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 229 Erial Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 95
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 229 Erial Road, Clementon

Sale date 07/12/2024
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,957

Lot & Building Information for 229 Erial Road, Clementon

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.516

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 229 Erial Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 229 Erial Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 229 Erial Road, Clementon

What is the market value of 229 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

The current market value is $70,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 229 Erial Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 229 Erial Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2024 $60,000
05/09/2023 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 229 Erial Road, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 229 Erial Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/12/2024 - D
05/09/2023 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 229 Erial Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 229 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,726
Current property tax $3,957
Market value $70,200

Assessment History for 229 Erial Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 229 Erial Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $70,200 $70,200 5.307 $3,726 +3.53%
2023 $70,200 $70,200 5.126 $3,598 +2.77%
2022 $70,200 $70,200 4.988 $3,502 -2.23%
2021 $70,200 $70,200 5.102 $3,582 +1.98%
2020 $70,200 $70,200 5.003 $3,512 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 229 Erial Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 229 Erial Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.22
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.22
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.68
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.68
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.68
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.49
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 1.56
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.80
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 2.06

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.57