Camden County  »  47 Lakeview Ave

47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 97
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 05/21/2004
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $361

Lot & Building Information for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the current market value of 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2004 $80,000
06/21/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/21/2004 - D
06/21/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $340
Current property tax $361
Market value $6,400

Assessment History for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,400 $6,400 5.307 $340 +3.53%
2023 $6,400 $6,400 5.126 $328 +2.77%
2022 $6,400 $6,400 4.988 $319 -2.23%
2021 $6,400 $6,400 5.102 $327 +1.98%
2020 $6,400 $6,400 5.003 $320 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Lakeview Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.20
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.20
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.68
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.68
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.68
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.46
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 1.56
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.84
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 2.06

Nearest high schools