Camden County  »  08078  »  Irish Hill Rd  »  521 Irish Hill Rd

521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 129
Lot 34.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede

Sale date 12/23/2019
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,310

Lot & Building Information for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede

Building sqft 11,570
Building class Store
Acreage 0.337 i
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede

How many sq. ft. does 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078 has a total of 11,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $539,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2019 $580,000

Title Documents for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/23/2019 - D
01/31/2020 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,310
Market value $539,500

Assessment History for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $539,500 $539,500 4.506 $24,310 +3.14%
2023 $539,500 $539,500 4.369 $23,571 +3.29%
2022 $539,500 $539,500 4.23 $22,821 +2.42%
2021 $539,500 $539,500 4.13 $22,281 +1.00%
2020 $539,500 $539,500 4.089 $22,060 +1.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,058
Median age 35
Average household income $108,168
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 3,026
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede

Here are the neighbors for 521 Irish Hill Road, Runnemede.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
270 Chestnut St, Runnemede 2,720 11/01/2019 $225,000
250 Chestnut St, Runnemede 923 10/15/2021 $148,000
202 Garden Ter, Runnemede 1,888 09/17/2009 $230,000
254 Chestnut St, Runnemede 1,152 08/28/2023 $215,000
730 Irish Hill Rd, Runnemede 4,798 03/15/2022 $650,000
709 Irish Hill Rd, Runnemede 3,120 05/07/2014 $85,000
280 Chestnut St, Runnemede 1,128 06/30/2009 $90,301
244 Chestnut St, Runnemede 873 01/13/2015 $86,000