Camden County  »  08078  »  W Ferndale Dr  »  32 W Ferndale Dr

32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 148
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Sale date 12/31/2008
Sale price $253,250
Arm's length
Property tax $7,687

Lot & Building Information for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Building sqft 1,610
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,600, the tax amount paid for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 is $8,156.

When was 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was last sold in 12/31/2008 for $253,250.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2008 $253,250
11/19/2004 $207,000
10/19/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/31/2008 - D
01/07/2009 - R
11/19/2004 - D
12/09/2004 - R
10/19/2004 - D
12/09/2004 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,687
Market value $170,600

Assessment History for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $170,600 $170,600 4.506 $7,687 +3.14%
2023 $170,600 $170,600 4.369 $7,454 +3.29%
2022 $170,600 $170,600 4.23 $7,216 +2.42%
2021 $170,600 $170,600 4.13 $7,046 +1.00%
2020 $170,600 $170,600 4.089 $6,976 +1.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 West Ferndale Drive, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.57
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.75
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.75
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 1.01
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.02

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.75
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.02
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.04
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.19
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 1.24

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.26
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 2.15
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 2.16