Camden County  »  08078  »  E Ferndale Dr  »  12 E Ferndale Dr

12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 148.01
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Sale date 07/21/2015
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,435

Lot & Building Information for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Building sqft 1,130
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.185 i
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,800, the tax amount paid for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 is $6,827.

When was 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was last sold in 07/21/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2015 $1
04/30/1999 $87,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/21/2015 - D
07/29/2015 - R
04/30/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,435
Market value $142,800

Assessment History for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $142,800 $142,800 4.506 $6,435 +3.14%
2023 $142,800 $142,800 4.369 $6,239 +3.29%
2022 $142,800 $142,800 4.23 $6,040 +2.42%
2021 $142,800 $142,800 4.13 $5,898 +1.00%
2020 $142,800 $142,800 4.089 $5,839 +1.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 East Ferndale Drive, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.62
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.82
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.82
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.95
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.95

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.82
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 0.95
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 1.16
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.24

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.34
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 2.09
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 2.10