Camden County  »  08084  »  Central Ave  »  103 Central Ave

103 Central Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Central Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Central Avenue, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 43
Lot 5.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford

Sale date 03/22/2019
Sale price $235,250
Current property tax $9,439

Lot & Building Information for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford

Building sqft 2,268
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.205
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford

• • Improvements for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Central Avenue, Stratford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084?

103 Central Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Central Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,300, the tax amount paid for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 is $9,916.

When was 103 Central Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Central Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 was last sold in 03/22/2019 for $235,250.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2019 $235,250

Title Documents for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/22/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,623
Current property tax $9,439
Market value $198,300

Assessment History for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $198,300 $198,300 4.853 $9,623 +5.00%
2023 $198,300 $198,300 4.622 $9,165 +1.14%
2022 $194,500 $194,500 4.659 $9,062 +3.40%
2021 $194,500 $194,500 4.506 $8,764 +1.78%
2020 $194,500 $194,500 4.427 $8,611 +0.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Central Avenue, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.37
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.37
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.45

Nearest middle schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.37
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.45
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.80
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 0.92

Nearest high schools

Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.80
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 0.85