Camden County  »  08084  »  Union Ave  »  307 Union Ave

307 Union Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

307 Union Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Union Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Union Avenue, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 49
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.402

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford

• • Improvements for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Union Avenue, Stratford

What is the assessed value of 307 Union Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $490,000, the tax amount paid for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 is $24,504.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,780
Current property tax $0
Market value $490,000

Assessment History for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $490,000 $490,000 4.853 $23,780 +5.00%
2023 $490,000 $490,000 4.622 $22,648 -0.79%
2022 $490,000 $490,000 4.659 $22,829 +3.40%
2021 $490,000 $490,000 4.506 $22,079 +1.78%
2020 $490,000 $490,000 4.427 $21,692 +0.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Union Avenue, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.53
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.53
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.62

Nearest middle schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.53
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.62
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.80
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.94

Nearest high schools

Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.80
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.94