Camden County  »  08084  »  Princeton Ave  »  322 Princeton Ave

322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 49
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Property tax $3,886

Lot & Building Information for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.353

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

• • Improvements for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

What is the market value of 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084?

The current market value is $77,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,886
Market value $77,700

Assessment History for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $77,700 $77,700 5.001 $3,886 +3.05%
2024 $77,700 $77,700 4.853 $3,771 +5.00%
2023 $77,700 $77,700 4.622 $3,591 -0.79%
2022 $77,700 $77,700 4.659 $3,620 +3.40%
2021 $77,700 $77,700 4.506 $3,501 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Princeton Avenue, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.58
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.58
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.65
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.58
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.65
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.86
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.99

Nearest high schools

Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.86
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.99