Camden County  »  08084  »  E Laurel Rd  »  301 E Laurel Rd

301 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 50
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Sale date 09/21/2004
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,734

Lot & Building Information for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Building sqft 4,086
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.239 i
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford

• • Improvements for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford

How many sq. ft. does 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 has a total of 4,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084?

301 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $283,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2004 $350,000

Title Documents for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/21/2004 - D
10/11/2004 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,734
Market value $283,000

Assessment History for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $283,000 $283,000 4.853 $13,734 +5.00%
2023 $283,000 $283,000 4.622 $13,080 -0.79%
2022 $283,000 $283,000 4.659 $13,185 +3.40%
2021 $283,000 $283,000 4.506 $12,752 +1.78%
2020 $283,000 $283,000 4.427 $12,528 +0.07%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,965
Median age 36
Average household income $122,780
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,544
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $255,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $202,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Here are the neighbors for 301 East Laurel Road, Stratford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 S White Horse Pkwy, Stratford 3,662 07/31/2023 $640,000
322 Princeton Ave, Stratford
312 Princeton Ave, Stratford 1,723 01/28/2011 $150,000
310 Princeton Ave, Stratford 2,176 09/27/2022 $310,000
21 S White Horse Pike, Stratford 6,021
311 E Laurel Rd, Stratford
308 Princeton Ave, Stratford 1,423
302 Union Ave, Stratford 05/14/2012 $2,000
1 N White Horse Pike, Stratford 84 09/16/2025 $725,000