1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 3 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees
| Sale date | 07/14/2017 |
| Sale price | $875,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 22,240 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.964 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees
This Office - General (560) located at 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 22,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,856,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $79,842 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,856,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,092,800 | $1,092,800 | 4.3 | $46,990 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $1,092,800 | $1,092,800 | 4.223 | $46,149 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $1,092,800 | $1,092,800 | 4.138 | $45,220 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $1,092,800 | $1,092,800 | 4.112 | $44,936 | +0.54% |
| 2020 | $1,092,800 | $1,092,800 | 4.09 | $44,696 | +3.65% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 31,011 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $158,875 |
| Family households | 65.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,360 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $382,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $399,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees
Here are the neighbors for 1 Alpha Avenue, Voorhees.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Preston Ave, Voorhees | 1,012 | 05/02/2019 | $127,000 |
| 203 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia | 1,841 | 09/30/1983 | $62,500 |
| 116 Fairview Ave, Voorhees | 1,756 | 11/29/2018 | $1 |
| 129 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia | 2,348 | 02/21/2017 | $296,000 |
| 115 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia | 07/15/1974 | $69,000 | |
| 217 Fairview Ave, Voorhees | 1,803 | 01/31/2003 | $181,000 |
| 209 Fairview Ave, Voorhees | 1,416 | 11/07/2001 | $1 |
| 208 Lotus Ave, Voorhees | 1,568 | 03/11/2016 | $259,000 |
| 207 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia | 2,011 | 10/31/2002 | $160,000 |
| 35 Preston Ave, Voorhees | 1,536 | 11/19/2013 | $195,072 |
| 216 Lotus Ave, Voorhees | 08/09/2024 | $150,000 | |
| 202 Fairview Ave, Voorhees | 1,861 | 05/05/2000 | $138,000 |
| 206 Fairview Ave, Voorhees | 2,190 | 12/18/2000 | $146,775 |