Camden County  »  08043  »  Fairview Ave  »  116 Fairview Ave

116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 3
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 11/29/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $13,932

Lot & Building Information for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,756
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.482

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 1,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $324,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2018 $1
01/06/2017 $1
07/01/2013 $77,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/29/2018 - D
01/10/2019 - R
01/06/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
07/01/2013 - D
07/23/2013 - R
06/27/2001 - D
07/15/1982 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,932
Market value $324,000

Assessment History for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $224,500 $224,500 4.3 $9,654 +1.82%
2023 $224,500 $224,500 4.223 $9,481 +2.05%
2022 $224,500 $224,500 4.138 $9,290 +0.63%
2021 $224,500 $224,500 4.112 $9,231 +0.54%
2020 $224,500 $224,500 4.09 $9,182 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 116 Fairview Avenue, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Preston Ave, Voorhees 1,012 05/02/2019 $127,000
203 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia 1,841 09/30/1983 $62,500
1 Alpha Ave, Voorhees 22,240 07/14/2017 $875,000
129 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia 2,348 02/21/2017 $296,000
115 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia 07/15/1974 $69,000
217 Fairview Ave, Voorhees 1,803 01/31/2003 $181,000