Camden County  »  08043  »  Cherry Ave  »  314 Cherry Ave

314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 39
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 09/08/2021
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,405

Lot & Building Information for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,636
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.29
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 2,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $210,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2021 $175,000
03/12/2019 $125,000
06/28/1971 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/08/2021 - D
03/12/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
06/28/1971 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,405
Market value $210,000

Assessment History for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,000 $210,000 2.574 $5,405 -24.23%
2024 $165,900 $165,900 4.3 $7,134 +1.82%
2023 $165,900 $165,900 4.223 $7,006 +2.05%
2022 $165,900 $165,900 4.138 $6,865 +0.63%
2021 $165,900 $165,900 4.112 $6,822 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 314 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
902 Rural Ave, Voorhees 2,522 02/11/2021 $365,000
1002 Rural Ave, Voorhees 1,614 11/10/2017 $238,000
311 Hemlock Ave, Voorhees 03/14/1920 $1
214 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 9,130 01/30/2006 $330,000
103 American Way, Voorhees 6,086 09/26/2017 $307,476
200 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 8,060 06/09/2020 $750,000
302 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 1,393 12/17/2001 $108,500
253 American Way, Voorhees 16,340 12/15/2011 $525,000
200 W Somerdale Rd, Voorhees 15,454 11/13/1984 $55,000
904 Rural Ave, Voorhees 1,647 01/29/2002 $160,934
210 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 8,196 07/16/1999 $225,000
300 W Somerdale Rd, Voorhees 8,004 12/20/2019 $571,000
900 Rural Ave, Voorhees 2,289 06/07/2002 $42,500
401 W Somerdale Rd, Somerdale 02/08/2019 $1
312 W Somerdale Rd, Voorhees 1,140 12/31/2002 $75,000