Camden County  »  08043  »  Cherry Ave  »  200 Cherry Ave

200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 39
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 06/09/2020
Sale price $750,000
Property tax $30,358

Lot & Building Information for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Building sqft 8,060
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.21

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 8,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the market value of 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $706,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2020 $750,000
03/29/2017 $365,000
03/25/2015 $12,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/09/2020 - D
06/26/2020 - R
03/29/2017 - D
05/02/2017 - R
03/25/2015 - D
04/13/2015 - R
04/30/2009 - D
05/11/2009 - R
02/05/1919 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,358
Market value $706,000

Assessment History for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $370,000 $370,000 4.3 $15,910 +1.82%
2023 $370,000 $370,000 4.223 $15,625 +2.05%
2022 $370,000 $370,000 4.138 $15,311 +0.63%
2021 $370,000 $370,000 4.112 $15,214 +0.54%
2020 $370,000 $370,000 4.09 $15,133 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 200 Cherry Avenue, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 9,130 01/30/2006 $330,000
311 Hemlock Ave, Voorhees 03/14/1920 $1
103 American Way, Voorhees 6,086 09/26/2017 $307,476
215 Park Dr, Voorhees 7,200 10/02/2019 $1
302 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 1,393 12/17/2001 $108,500
314 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 2,636 09/08/2021 $175,000
253 American Way, Voorhees 16,340 12/15/2011 $525,000
210 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 8,196 07/16/1999 $225,000
219 Park Dr, Voorhees 10/02/2019 $1