Camden County  »  08043  »  American Way  »  100 American Way

100 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

100 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 American Way, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 35
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 American Way, Voorhees

Sale date 11/27/1979
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 American Way, Voorhees

Building sqft 12,100
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 1.162

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 American Way, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 100 American Way, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 American Way, Voorhees

How many square feet does 100 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 100 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 12,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,340,000, the tax amount paid for 100 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $34,491.

When was 100 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 11/27/1979 for $70,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 American Way, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 American Way, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/1979 $70,000

Title Documents for 100 American Way, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/27/1979 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 American Way, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 100 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $57,620
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,340,000

Assessment History for 100 American Way, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 American Way, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $672,200 $672,200 4.3 $28,905 +1.82%
2023 $672,200 $672,200 4.223 $28,387 +2.05%
2022 $672,200 $672,200 4.138 $27,816 +0.63%
2021 $672,200 $672,200 4.112 $27,641 +0.54%
2020 $672,200 $672,200 4.09 $27,493 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 American Way, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 American Way, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.26
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.63
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.63
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.65
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.63
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.65
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.74
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 1.04

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.63
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 0.65
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.74
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.42

Neighbors for 100 American Way, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 100 American Way, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 American Way, Voorhees 6,086 09/26/2017 $307,476
214 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 9,130 01/30/2006 $330,000
311 Hemlock Ave, Voorhees 03/14/1920 $1
401 Preston Ave, Voorhees 1,392 09/29/2020 $225,000
200 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 8,060 06/09/2020 $750,000
215 Park Dr, Voorhees 7,200 10/02/2019 $1
253 American Way, Voorhees 16,340 12/15/2011 $525,000
306 Park Dr, Voorhees 1,998 12/14/2017 $282,500
305 Sycamore Ave, Voorhees 09/13/2000 $1
210 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 8,196 07/16/1999 $225,000
219 Park Dr, Voorhees 10/02/2019 $1
305 American Way, Voorhees 4,304 03/29/2019 $200,000
309 Sycamore Ave, Voorhees 1,538 07/18/2007 $189,900
301 American Way, Voorhees 3,024 08/15/2019 $276,000
410 American Way, Voorhees 10/02/2019 $1
312 Park Dr, Voorhees 09/29/2020 $225,000
300 Park Dr, Voorhees 1,498 06/24/2004 $193,500
310 American Way, Voorhees 6,024 11/27/1979 $70,000
605 Preston Ave, Voorhees 2,206 11/06/2023 $444,500
308 Park Dr, Voorhees 935 11/07/2023 $170,000