Camden County  »  08043  »  American Way  »  301 American Way

301 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

301 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 American Way, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 39
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 American Way, Voorhees

Sale date 08/15/2019
Sale price $276,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,366

Lot & Building Information for 301 American Way, Voorhees

Building sqft 3,024
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 American Way, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 301 American Way, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 American Way, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 301 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

301 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 301 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,000, the tax amount paid for 301 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $8,365.

When was 301 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

301 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 08/15/2019 for $276,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 American Way, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 American Way, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2019 $276,000
06/30/1920 $168,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 American Way, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 American Way, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/15/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
06/30/1920 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 American Way, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 301 American Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,366
Market value $325,000

Assessment History for 301 American Way, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 American Way, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,000 $325,000 2.574 $8,366 -11.29%
2024 $219,300 $219,300 4.3 $9,430 +1.82%
2023 $219,300 $219,300 4.223 $9,261 +2.05%
2022 $219,300 $219,300 4.138 $9,075 +0.63%
2021 $219,300 $219,300 4.112 $9,018 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 American Way, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 American Way, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 American Way, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 301 American Way, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 American Way, Voorhees 6,086 09/26/2017 $307,476
214 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 9,130 01/30/2006 $330,000
311 Hemlock Ave, Voorhees 03/14/1920 $1
200 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 8,060 06/09/2020 $750,000
215 Park Dr, Voorhees 7,200 10/02/2019 $1
253 American Way, Voorhees 16,340 12/15/2011 $525,000
302 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 1,393 12/17/2001 $108,500
306 Park Dr, Voorhees 1,998 12/14/2017 $282,500
210 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 8,196 07/16/1999 $225,000
219 Park Dr, Voorhees 10/02/2019 $1
305 American Way, Voorhees 4,304 03/29/2019 $200,000
309 Sycamore Ave, Voorhees 1,538 07/18/2007 $189,900
410 American Way, Voorhees 10/02/2019 $1
312 Park Dr, Voorhees 09/29/2020 $225,000
308 Cherry Ave, Voorhees 1,850 01/27/2018 $1
310 American Way, Voorhees 6,024 11/27/1979 $70,000
100 American Way, Voorhees 12,100 11/27/1979 $70,000
605 Preston Ave, Voorhees 2,206 11/06/2023 $444,500
701 Preston Ave, Voorhees 2,584 02/11/2020 $1
308 Park Dr, Voorhees 935 11/07/2023 $170,000