Camden County  »  08043  »  W White Horse Rd  »  22 W White Horse Rd

22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 80
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Sale date 12/13/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.603

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

What is the assessed value of 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,000, the tax amount paid for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $2,779.

When was 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 12/13/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2021 $1
11/17/1969 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/13/2021 - D
11/17/1969 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,780
Current property tax $0
Market value $108,000

Assessment History for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $108,000 $108,000 2.574 $2,780 -73.12%
2024 $240,500 $240,500 4.3 $10,342 +1.82%
2023 $240,500 $240,500 4.223 $10,156 -18.19%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 4.138 $12,414 +0.63%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 4.112 $12,336 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 West White Horse Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.99
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 1.07
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 1.07
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.11
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 1.12

Nearest middle schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 1.07
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.11
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.15
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.22
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.25

Nearest high schools

Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.25
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.27