Camden County  »  08043  »  W White Horse Rd  »  102 W White Horse Rd

102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 80
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Sale date 12/12/2008
Sale price $622,500
Arm's length
Property tax $40,377

Lot & Building Information for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 5,876
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.65

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 5,876 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the market value of 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $939,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2008 $622,500
05/13/1981 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/12/2008 - D
12/18/2008 - R
05/13/1981 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,377
Market value $939,000

Assessment History for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $576,800 $576,800 4.3 $24,802 +1.82%
2023 $576,800 $576,800 4.223 $24,358 +2.05%
2022 $576,800 $576,800 4.138 $23,868 +0.63%
2021 $576,800 $576,800 4.112 $23,718 +0.54%
2020 $576,800 $576,800 4.09 $23,591 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 102 West White Horse Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Front St, Voorhees 02/08/2019 $1
1212 Linden Ave, Voorhees 06/26/2020 $100,000
1600 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 06/16/2008 $350,000
1600 2nd St, Voorhees 1,626 04/18/2018 $177,000
100 Front St, Voorhees 1,828 04/30/2014 $229,900
2 W White Horse Rd, Voorhees 3,128 12/13/2012 $1
14 W White Horse Rd, Voorhees 1,708 06/23/2017 $115,000
1100 Poplar Ave, Voorhees 1,938 04/13/2020 $250,000