Camden County  »  08043  »  Warren Ave  »  104 Warren Ave

104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 117
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 05/10/2013
Sale price $191,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,825

Lot & Building Information for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,504
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,500, the tax amount paid for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $8,275.

When was 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 05/10/2013 for $191,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2013 $191,000
05/01/1969 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/10/2013 - D
05/20/2013 - R
05/01/1969 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,825
Market value $321,500

Assessment History for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $183,000 $183,000 4.3 $7,869 +1.82%
2023 $183,000 $183,000 4.223 $7,728 +2.05%
2022 $183,000 $183,000 4.138 $7,573 +0.63%
2021 $183,000 $183,000 4.112 $7,525 +0.54%
2020 $183,000 $183,000 4.09 $7,485 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 0.44
Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.56
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.93
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.93
Woodcrest Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.93
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.15
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 1.42
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.43

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.93
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 0.94
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.15
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.62

Neighbors for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 104 Warren Avenue, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
506 Somerdale Rd, Voorhees 2,051 05/09/1920 $1
121 Passaic Ave, Voorhees 1,668 04/13/2021 $138,000
503 Lennox Ave, Voorhees 2,703 06/21/2007 $437,500
112 Warren Ave, Voorhees 2,774 02/14/2013 $1
117 Passaic Ave, Voorhees 2,279 10/30/2023 $370,000
110 Warren Ave, Voorhees 2,505 10/10/2023 $275,000
108 Passaic Ave, Voorhees 1,860 06/30/1969 $1
111 Passaic Ave, Voorhees 2,955 05/23/1920 $260,000
113 Passaic Ave, Voorhees 2,880 01/14/2002 $1
508 Somerdale Rd, Voorhees 960 04/25/2020 $1
32 Sussex Ave, Voorhees 3,064 08/12/2024 $1
111 Warren Ave, Voorhees 2,795 07/29/2022 $481,500
405 Lennox Ave, Voorhees 1,855 02/25/2010 $1
114 Passaic Ave, Voorhees 1,656 08/24/2018 $1
501 Lennox Ave, Voorhees 4,748 05/30/2018 $1
404 Morris Ave, Voorhees 1,928 03/29/2019 $250,000
401 Lennox Ave, Voorhees 2,457 06/07/1982 $79,000
113 Warren Ave, Voorhees 1,316 03/28/2007 $277,500
115 Atlantic Ave, Voorhees 2,204 07/19/2013 $195,000
117 Atlantic Ave, Voorhees 2,760 03/29/2019 $260,000