Camden County  »  08043  »  Warren Ave  »  111 Warren Ave

111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 118
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $481,500
Arm's length
Property tax $21,289

Lot & Building Information for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,795
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,795 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $495,100, the tax amount paid for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $12,743.

When was 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 07/29/2022 for $481,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $481,500
01/15/2019 $1
10/16/2018 $344,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/29/2022 - D
01/15/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
10/16/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
11/29/2017 - D
12/21/2017 - R
08/23/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
03/11/2003 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,289
Market value $495,100

Assessment History for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $328,800 $328,800 4.3 $14,138 +1.82%
2023 $328,800 $328,800 4.223 $13,885 +10.85%
2022 $302,700 $302,700 4.138 $12,526 +0.63%
2021 $302,700 $302,700 4.112 $12,447 +0.54%
2020 $302,700 $302,700 4.09 $12,380 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Warren Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 0.49
Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.56
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.98
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.98
Woodcrest Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.98
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.19
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.39
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.45

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.98