1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 150.18 |
| Lot | 7.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees
| Sale date | 09/26/2024 |
| Sale price | $8,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $627,284 |
Lot & Building Information for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 89,386 |
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 8.761 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 89,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.
What is the market value of 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?The current market value is $14,588,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $627,284 |
| Market value | $14,588,000 |
Assessment History for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,769,400 | $9,769,400 | 4.3 | $420,084 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $9,769,400 | $9,769,400 | 4.223 | $412,562 | +4.95% |
| 2022 | $9,500,000 | $9,500,000 | 4.138 | $393,110 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $9,500,000 | $9,500,000 | 4.112 | $390,640 | +0.54% |
| 2020 | $9,500,000 | $9,500,000 | 4.09 | $388,550 | -5.26% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 31,011 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $158,875 |
| Family households | 65.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,360 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $382,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $399,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Here are the neighbors for 1120 White Horse Road, Voorhees.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1140 White Horse Rd, Voorhees | 23,108 | 04/25/1920 | $1,800,000 |
| 1180 White Horse Rd, Voorhees | 12,674 | 02/28/2018 | $1 |
| 1150 White Horse Rd, Voorhees | 2,228 | 07/11/2019 | $1,275,000 |
| 3 Franklin Dr, Voorhees | 1,416 | 03/18/2014 | $1 |
| 9 Franklin Dr, Voorhees | 1,704 | 06/19/1920 | $149,000 |