Camden County  »  08043  »  White Horse Rd  »  1140 White Horse Rd

1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 150.18
Lot 7.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Sale date 04/25/1920
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $170,323

Lot & Building Information for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 23,108
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 3.19
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 23,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the market value of 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $3,961,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/1920 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/25/1920 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $170,323
Market value $3,961,000

Assessment History for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,474,700 $2,474,700 4.3 $106,412 +1.82%
2023 $2,474,700 $2,474,700 4.223 $104,507 +2.05%
2022 $2,474,700 $2,474,700 4.138 $102,403 +0.63%
2021 $2,474,700 $2,474,700 4.112 $101,760 +0.54%
2020 $2,474,700 $2,474,700 4.09 $101,215 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 1140 White Horse Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1180 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 12,674 02/28/2018 $1
1150 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 2,228 07/11/2019 $1,275,000
3 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,416 03/18/2014 $1
9 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,704 06/19/1920 $149,000
19-21 Buttonwood Rd, Voorhees 1,712 01/19/2001 $108,000
5 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,584 11/07/1995 $97,400
7 Franklin Dr, Voorhees 1,332 03/11/2010 $173,000
1170 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 5,056 04/08/2004 $1,325,000