Camden County  »  08043  »  White Horse Rd  »  1101 White Horse Rd

1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 160
Lot 1.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Sale date 06/10/1998
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $125,474

Lot & Building Information for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 11,498
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 2.86
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 11,498 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the market value of 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $2,918,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees

No photo available
1101 White Horse Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/19/2024
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 2.86 Acre

AA

Property sits along heavily traveled White Horse Road (22,506 VPD)

2024 Population:

2 Miles: 37,006

5 Miles: 232,595

Well-maintained and landscaped by prestigious landlord

Easy access to Route 73, I-295, NJ Turnpike and White Horse Pike

View Listing

Brokers

John T. Mozzillo
Jason M. Wolf
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Medical Office Listing price not available 5,500 Jason M. Wolf
John T. Mozzillo
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,500 Jason M. Wolf
John T. Mozzillo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1101 White Horse Rd
1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Property Medical Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 7000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/1998 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/10/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $125,474
Market value $2,918,000

Assessment History for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $986,700 $986,700 4.3 $42,428 +1.82%
2023 $986,700 $986,700 4.223 $41,668 +2.05%
2022 $986,700 $986,700 4.138 $40,830 +0.63%
2021 $986,700 $986,700 4.112 $40,573 +0.54%
2020 $986,700 $986,700 4.09 $40,356 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 1101 White Horse Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1099 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 18,000 02/22/2024 $650,000
1501 Chestnut Ave, Voorhees 2,214 06/03/1987 $96,000
201 12th St, Voorhees 08/01/1974
101 12th St, Voorhees 08/01/1974
1503 Chestnut Ave, Voorhees 2,240 08/14/2023 $485,000
301 12th St, Voorhees 08/01/1974
1001 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 2,905 08/13/2019 $2,553,103
400 Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees 53,484 03/29/2022 $4,950,000
100 Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees 9,600 11/09/2015 $10