Camden County  »  08043  »  E White Horse Rd  »  205 E White Horse Rd

205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 161
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Sale date 03/06/2003
Sale price $1
Property tax $34,744

Lot & Building Information for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 6,038
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.545
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

How many square feet does 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 4,382 square feet.

What is the market value of 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $808,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2003 $1
07/31/1996 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/06/2003 - D
07/31/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,744
Market value $808,000

Assessment History for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $620,800 $620,800 4.3 $26,694 +1.82%
2023 $620,800 $620,800 4.223 $26,216 +2.05%
2022 $620,800 $620,800 4.138 $25,689 +0.63%
2021 $620,800 $620,800 4.112 $25,527 +0.54%
2020 $620,800 $620,800 4.09 $25,391 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 205 East White Horse Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 11/07/2005 $1,500,000
1501 Chestnut Ave, Voorhees 2,214 06/03/1987 $96,000
1099 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 18,000 02/22/2024 $650,000
1506 Chestnut Ave, Voorhees 3,724 09/27/2022 $430,000
1505 Walnut Ave, Voorhees 2,148 06/15/2022 $325,000
1503 Chestnut Ave, Voorhees 2,240 08/14/2023 $485,000
101 12th St, Voorhees 08/01/1974
201 12th St, Voorhees 08/01/1974