Laurel Oak Corporate Center - 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill |
| Zip code | 08034 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 198 |
| Lot | 10.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
| Sale date | 06/27/1997 |
| Sale price | $3,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $129,215 |
Lot & Building Information for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
| Building sqft | 62,172 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 8.292 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
- • Improvements for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at Laurel Oak Corporate Center - 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 has a total of 62,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.
What is the market value of Laurel Oak Corporate Center - 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?The current market value is $5,020,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/27/2017 |
| Last updated | 03/31/2026 |
| Lot size | 8.29 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #403 | General Office | Listing price not available | 975 | David L. Cohen Jackie Needleman Lisa Brown |
| #410 | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,500 | David L. Cohen Jackie Needleman Lisa Brown |
Spaces for Sale in 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/05/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/11/2025 |
2,628 SF bank building is easily accessible from all major Southern NJ thoroughfares including I-295, the NJ Turnpike, Evesham and Springdale Roads, and Route 73. Ideally used as a bank due to its layout, location, and existing 3-lane drive-thru
Property is newly updated and exceptionally well maintained
Monument sign and facade sign available, providing excellent branding opportunities
- Strategically located at a signalized 5-point intersection on a heavily trafficked Haddonfield-Berlin Road, the building has maximum visibility and accessibility to thousands of passing vehicles daily
- Located among high demographic residential neighborhoods, the building is nearby an array of amenities including ACME Markets, Starbucks, the Legacy Club, and Wawa among other retail, medical, and service-type complexes
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/1997 | $3,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
Access detailed property tax data for Laurel Oak Corporate Center - Laurel Oak Corporate Center - 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $129,215 |
| Market value | $5,020,000 |
Assessment History for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020,000 | $5,020,000 | 2.574 | $129,215 | +3.69% |
| 2024 | $2,898,000 | $2,898,000 | 4.3 | $124,614 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $2,898,000 | $2,898,000 | 4.223 | $122,383 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $2,898,000 | $2,898,000 | 4.138 | $119,919 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $2,898,000 | $2,898,000 | 4.112 | $119,166 | +0.54% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,901 |
| Median age | 44.4 |
| Average household income | $148,974 |
| Family households | 68.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,170 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.53 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $388,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $348,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill
Here are the neighbors for Laurel Oak Corporate Center - 1010 Berlin Road, Cherry Hill.