Camden County  »  08043  »  White Horse Rd  »  1407 White Horse Rd

1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 199
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Sale date 03/02/2021
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,856

Lot & Building Information for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.25
Year built 1860
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1860 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,810,600, the tax amount paid for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $72,344.

When was 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 03/02/2021 for $900,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2021 $900,000
02/15/2005 $1,060,000
04/25/1986 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/02/2021 - D
02/15/2005 - D
03/04/2005 - R
04/25/1986 - D
01/06/1920 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $120,856
Market value $2,810,600

Assessment History for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,126,000 $1,126,000 4.3 $48,418 +1.82%
2023 $1,126,000 $1,126,000 4.223 $47,551 +414.15%
2022 $223,500 $223,500 4.138 $9,248 +0.63%
2021 $223,500 $223,500 4.112 $9,190 +0.54%
2020 $223,500 $223,500 4.09 $9,141 +8.50%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 1407 White Horse Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Westminster Dr, Voorhees 2,154 12/13/2019 $372,000
1004 Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees 12,928 12/04/2019 $3,040,622
2215 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 07/08/2008 $2,750,000
1000 Voorhees Dr, Voorhees 74,530 05/08/2018 $4,180,000
5 Westminster Dr, Voorhees 2,724 04/22/2021 $1
11 Westminster Dr, Voorhees 2,630 08/10/2022 $477,500
7 Westminster Dr, Voorhees 2,360 09/14/2020 $336,600
1000 Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees 48,482 05/25/2021 $4,000,000
1020 Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees 60,254 04/10/2019 $7,300,000
700 Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees 25,480 11/22/1996 $550,250
1231 Kirkwood Gibbsboro R, Voorhees 2,428 06/24/1993 $95,500
1407 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 03/02/2021 $900,000
15 Westminster Dr, Voorhees 2,490 03/10/2015 $325,000
1235 Kirkwood Gibbsboro R, Voorhees 2,239 08/15/2001 $1
2201 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 07/08/2008 $2,750,000
1016 Laurel Oak Rd, Voorhees 26,856 11/19/2003 $12,500,000
1010 Berlin Rd, Cherry Hill 62,172 06/27/1997 $3,600,000
9 Westminster Dr, Voorhees 2,724 12/10/1986 $166,366
1219 Kirkwood Gibbsboro R, Voorhees 4,574 02/12/2020 $100