2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 202.26 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
| Sale date | 12/31/1997 |
| Sale price | $1,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $512,001 |
Lot & Building Information for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 86,016 |
| Building class | Hospital-General (271) |
| Acreage | 12.03 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
This Hospital-General (271) located at 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 86,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $11,907,000, the tax amount paid for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $306,486.
When was 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 12/31/1997 for $1,350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/1997 | $1,350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $512,001 |
| Market value | $11,907,000 |
Assessment History for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,851,600 | $5,851,600 | 4.3 | $251,619 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $5,851,600 | $5,851,600 | 4.223 | $247,113 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $5,851,600 | $5,851,600 | 4.138 | $242,139 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $5,851,600 | $5,851,600 | 4.112 | $240,618 | +0.54% |
| 2020 | $5,851,600 | $5,851,600 | 4.09 | $239,330 | +3.65% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 31,011 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $158,875 |
| Family households | 65.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,360 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $382,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $399,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
Here are the neighbors for 2309 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Ridgeview CT, Voorhees | 2,863 | 05/14/2014 | $305,000 |
| 5 E Red Oak Dr, Voorhees | 2,547 | 07/07/1988 | $248,000 |
| 12 Evergreen Dr, Voorhees | 2,547 | 07/19/2022 | $655,000 |
| 2309 Evesham Ave, Voorhees | 82,912 | ||
| 10 Ridgeview CT, Voorhees | 3,689 | 04/11/2008 | $1 |
| 3 E Red Oak Dr, Voorhees | 2,547 | 11/30/2016 | $338,000 |