Camden County  »  08043  »  Carnie Blvd  »  100 Carnie Blvd

100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 202.26
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Sale date 01/30/2023
Sale price $9,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $181,004

Lot & Building Information for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Building sqft 28,128
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 3.73

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 28,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $321.

What is the market value of 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $7,032,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

100 Carnie Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/02/2019
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 3.73 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

W. Thomas Hummel Jr.
Daniel J. Moller
Erin Warwick
Evan Zweben
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#A1 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,440 Erin Warwick
Evan Zweben
#A5 Medical Office Listing price not available 3,110 Erin Warwick
Evan Zweben
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 100 Carnie Blvd
100 Carnie Blvd
100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees
Property Medical Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5550 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2023 $9,050,000
08/22/2002 $3,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/30/2023 - D
08/22/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $181,004
Market value $7,032,000

Assessment History for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,032,000 $7,032,000 2.574 $181,004 +39.72%
2024 $3,012,800 $3,012,800 4.3 $129,550 +1.82%
2023 $3,012,800 $3,012,800 4.223 $127,231 +2.05%
2022 $3,012,800 $3,012,800 4.138 $124,670 +0.63%
2021 $3,012,800 $3,012,800 4.112 $123,886 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 100 Carnie Boulevard, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Ridgeview CT, Voorhees 2,863 05/14/2014 $305,000
5 E Red Oak Dr, Voorhees 2,547 07/07/1988 $248,000
12 Evergreen Dr, Voorhees 2,547 07/19/2022 $655,000
10 Ridgeview CT, Voorhees 3,689 04/11/2008 $1
7 Ridgeview CT, Voorhees 2,672 08/21/2019 $365,000
2309 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 82,912
3 E Red Oak Dr, Voorhees 2,547 11/30/2016 $338,000
14 Evergreen Dr, Voorhees 2,292 09/23/1999 $235,000
8 Evergreen Dr, Voorhees 2,633 08/08/2017 $450,000